Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Honor Rolls Announced

Elementary Honor Roll & Perfect Attendance-2nd Qtr. 2017-18

 

Gold A Honor Roll:  Gunnar McCrary.

“A” Honor Roll:  Cole Anderson, Kinsley Johnson, Katelyn Jones, Stephen Loxterman, Collin Mason, River Meadows, Addie Crone, Josie Shock.

B Honor Roll:  Gary Anderson, Peyton Goble, Duke Hoover, Drayson McCrary, Mac Warner, Carlie Allen, Annabelle Gardner, Gavin Humphrey, Camden Mossburg, Kavinly Rutledge, Ian Albert, Sarysa Allen, Addi Iddings, Abby Loxterman, Caden McCrary, Jacob Meador, Sammi Peterson

Elementary Perfect Attendance 2nd quarter:  Kindergarten:  Kamryn Thrash, Thomas Warren; 1st Grade:  Brantley Gardner, Alanna Hulet, Cole Manton, Evan Mason, Emsleigh McCrary, Addison Shepherd, Cheyanne Timbs.  2nd Grade:  Wesley Albert, Landen Brookshier, Patrick Hartman, Cole Nalle, Riley Nalle, Carlie Pittsenbarger, Maverick Roberts, Drake Sperry, Havok Sweiger, Aden Woodward.  3rd Grade:  Ian Albert, Karlee Anderson, Mykale Burnett, Jayden Goble, Abby Loxterman, Caden McCrary, Jacob Meador, Ami Prothero, Josie Shock.  4th Grade:  Annabelle Gardner, Alex Hartman, Jazlin Jameson, Stephen Loxterman, Collin Mason, River Meadows, Jeremy Pittsenbarger.  5th Grade:  Katelyn Jones, Mac Warner

 

High School Honor Roll

2nd Quarter

Gold A Honor Roll:    Carter Crone

“A” Honor Roll   6th grade:  Kelsey Crabtree, Kierra deJong, Gage Iddings, Daltyn Sperry; 7th grade:  Kason Butler, Cadence Chamberlin, Sam Coin, Donaven Lawrence, Maesen Weller; 8th grade:  Quincy Crone, Jillian Plymell, Jaden Gannan; 9th Grade:  Lillian Carter, Kaden deJong, Cameron Jones, Jimmie Nalle, Cooper Teel; 10th grade:  Zachary Studer, Shelby Snider, Cody Crabtree, Emily Warner, Brittani Adams, Angelina Anderson, Madison Hulett; 11th Grade:  Shaila Cramer, Madison Hummer, Connor Ireland, Logan Pankau, Kirsten Slessman; 12th Grade:  Justin Booth, Brett Curtis, Cole Dilley, Peyton Jones, Tanner Teel, Katie Warford.

B Honor Roll:   6th Grade:  Faith Burnett, Emily Henry, Jacquelyn Malcolm, Zarek Rice, Landon Woodward; 7th Grade:  Tyler Butler, Sieriah Eckert, Jenna Heath, Bessa Hoover, Savannah Hughes, Gia Pace, Mekenzie Turner; 8th grade:  Ryelin Hulet, Zane Reed, Kayleigh Pankau, Oliver Anderson; 9th Grade:   Wiley Butler, Connor McCartney, Dylan McCrary, Sofia Nunn, Melanie Rogers, Brynn Teel; 10th Grade:  Clark Adler, Shelby Jones, Dakota Eaton, Hannah McDaniel, McKayla Tuumalo, Vincent Savage, Patrick Cowley, Autumn Fredricks, Caeleb Sutton; 11th grade:  Sunnie Adler, Dillon Gannan, Makelle Hobson, Blake Hulett, Trevor Ireland, Kadence Johnson, Dillon Turner; 12th grade:  Britanie Middaugh, Derrick Atchison, Richard Pickering, Jackson Zamora.

 

High School Honor Roll

1st Semester

“A” Honor Roll 6th Grade:  Kelsey Crabtree, Kierra deJong, Gage Iddings, Daltyn Sperry, Landon Woodward; 7th Grade:  Sam Coin, Cadence Chamberlin, Donaven Lawrence; 8th grade:  Quincy Crone, Jaden Gannan, Jillian Plymell; 9th grade:  Lillian Carter, Kaden deJong, Cameron Jones, Jimmie Nalle, Cooper Teel; 10th grade:  Brittani Adams, Angelina Anderson, Cody Crabtree, Carter Crone, Dakota Eaton, Madison Hulett, Shelby Snider, Zachary Studer, Emily Warner; 11th grade:  Shaila Cramer, Madison Hummer, Connor Ireland, Logan Pankau, Kirsten Slessman; 12th grade:  Justin Booth, Brett Curtis, Cole Dilley, Peyton Jones, Britanie Middaugh, Tanner Teel, Katie Warford.

 

B Honor Roll:    6th grade:  Faith Burnett, Emily Henry, Jacquelyn Malcolm; 7th Grade:  Kason Butler, Tyler Butler, Jenna Heath, Bessa Hoover, Gia Pace, Mekenzie Turner, Maesen Weller; 8th grade:  Oliver Anderson, Ryelin Hulet, Kayleigh Pankau, Zane Reed; 9th grade:  Wiley Butler, Connor McCartney, Dylan McCrary, Sofia Nunn, Melanie Rogers, Brynn Teel; 10th grade:  Clark Adler, Patrick Cowley, Autumn Fredricks, Shelby Jones, Hannah McDaniel, Zach Moore, Vincent Savage, Caeleb Sutton, McKayla Tuumalo; 11th grade:  Sunnie Adler, Dillon Gannan, Makelle Hobson, Blake Hulett, Trevor Ireland, Kadence Johnson, Dillon Turner; 12th grade:  Derrick Atchison, Slade Pickering, Jackson Zamora.